Headteacher       Deputy Headteacher      Business Manager
   
Mrs Joy Mitchell   Mr Andy Hawkins   Mrs Amy Woodward

Senior Assistant Headteachers
      H20Jones   

Mr Matt Atkins

 

Miss Louise Kelman

 

Mr Rob Morey

 

Ms Helen Jones

 

Mr Steve Taylor

Assistant Headteachers/Faculty Leaders
  Howard C     Jephcote G   

Mrs Michelle Foy

CORE Faculty Leader

Miss C Howard

Humanities 

Faculty Leader

 

Mrs Debby Hill

Performance 

Faculty Leader

 

Mrs Jane-Anne Bird

IEN Faculty Leader

SENCO

 Miss Gemma Jephcote

Raising Standards

Leader for

Disadvantaged

Students

 
     Assistant Headteachers/College Leaders
      James Foxon P.E Maths      

Mr Carl Royle
Binswood College

Leader

Mrs Julie McBride
Blackdown College

Leader 

Mrs Sarah Morey
Croft College

Leader

Mr James Foxon
Manor College

Leader

Mr Mike Swan
Park College

Leader

 

FACULTY STRUCTURE - TEACHING STAFF

 

2017-2018 

 

FACULTY – CORE (Maths/Science/English/Media/MFL)

 

NAME

SUBJECT

ROLE

Michelle Foy

Maths

AHT Raising Standards Leader CORE

Maths

Stephen Roberts

Maths

SUBJECT LEADER MATHS

Karina Mason

Maths

2i/c Maths

Stefan Fotheringham

Maths

KS5 Maths Coordinator

Beth Andrews

Maths

Raising Achievement Leader Y7 & 8

Matthew Atkins

Maths

SENIOR ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Meryl Carter

Maths

LEAD PRACTITIONER MATHS

Iyamu Itohan

Maths

School Direct Trainee (salaried)

Louise Kelman

Maths

SENIOR ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Joanne Reeves

Maths

Ryan Shakeshaft

Maths NQT

Amie Smith

Maths

Claire Wood

Maths NQT

Fiona Wynn

Maths

 

Science

Jas Dhesi

Science

SUBJECT LEADER SCIENCE

Emma Cooper

Science

SUBJECT LEADER – i/c Chemistry

Jonathan Rae

Science

SUBJECT LEADER – i/c Physics

Helen Smail

Science

SUBJECT LEADER – i/c Biology

Lizzie Flint

Science

i/c KS3 Science + PP Champion

Rhys Brown

Science

Jess Cunnane

Science

Catherine Fell

Science

Andy Hawkins

Science

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Salma Jaffri

Science

Louise McKinley

Science

Sarah Morey

Science

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Carl Royle

Science

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

English & Media

Pete Moss

English

SUBJECT LEADER ENGLISH

Sherrie Lavender

English

2i/c English

Suzi Miles

English / Media

i/c Literacy / i/c Media & Film

Louise Wilson

English

i/c Y7 & 8 English

Kate Bythell

English

Daniel Cope

English

Chris Doherty

English

PP Champion

Brandon Frank

English

School Direct Trainee (non salaried)

Kathryn Harding

English

Stuart Hoskin

English

Helen Jones

English

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Lesley Ann McLeod

English

Paige Murphy

English

Steve Taylor

English

Senior Assistant Headteacher

MFL

Claire Donnellan

MFL

SUBJECT LEADER MFL

Stephanie Trytsman

MFL

i/c French & Spanish

Caroline Farrell

MFL

Sue Kavanagh

MFL

Stanley Topanou

MFL

 

FACULTY – HUMANITIES (History/Geography/RE/Social Science/ICT/Business

 

NAME

SUBJECT

ROLE

Claire Howard

Sociology

AHT Faculty Leader

History

Dean Bowker

History

SUBJECT LEADER HISTORY

Julie Burkey

History

Heather Clifford

History/Geography

Gabby Keane

History

Tom Wallsgrove

History

School Direct Trainee

Nicky Watson

History

Geography

Joy Ashton

Geography

SUBJECT LEADER GEOGRAPHY

Laura Ellis-Gormley

Geography

Ruth Harding

Geography

International School Coordinator

Robin Williams

Geography

 

RE

Elly McGwinn

RE

SUBJECT LEADER RE

Taranjit Kaur

RE

Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Katerina Gabriel

RE

Jo McFerran

RE

 

Social Sciences

Veena Bhandal

Psychology

i/c Psychology

Lizzie Caisey

Psychology

Julie Parsons

Psychology

ICT

Sunita Rathod

ICT

i/c E-Learning

Lydia Baker

ICT

 

Keith McRoy

Computing

Mike Swan

ICT

AHT College Leader

Business

Menna Fear

Business

Joint Subject Leader

Jas Sandhar

Business

Joint Subject Leader

 

FACULTY – PERFORMANCE (DT/Music/Drama/Art/Photography/Dance/PE)

 

NAME

SUBJECT

ROLE

Debby Hill

Drama

AHT Faculty Leader

DT

Sally Beatty

DT

SUBJECT LEADER DT

Kati Ribeiro Nelson

DT

i/c Textiles

Natasha Brown

DT

Laura Manley

DT

Laura Walsh

DT

Music

Steven Noakes

Music

SUBJECT LEADER MUSIC

Andy McIntyre

Music

Drama

Tracie Farren

Drama

Art

Carol Copeland

Art

SUBJECT LEADER ART

Claire Muddyman

Photography

i/c Photography

Natalie O’Keeffe

Art

Maternity leave

Katie Edwards-Dewey

Art

Maternity cover

Dance

Sam Lane

Dance

SUBJECT LEADER DANCE

PE

Dan Wood

PE

SUBJECT LEADER PE

Matt Burt

PE

2 i/c PE , PP Champion

Louise Bottrill

PE

i/c BTEC

James Foxon

PE

AHT College Leader

Gemma Jephcote

PE

AHT PP Raising Standards Leader

Julie McBride

PE

AHT College Leader

Rob Morey

PE

SAHT Head of Sixth Form

Beth Smith

PE

 

FACULTY – IEN

NAME

SUBJECT

ROLE

Jane-Anne Bird

AHT Faculty Leader

 

SUPPORT STAFF MARCH 2018

 
     

Surname

Forename

Post

Agar

Lyn

TA1

Ahluwalia

Chander

TA2

Albanis

Andreas

Apprentice ICT Technician

Antrobus

Julia

Science Technician

Ashton

Hazel

Cover Supervisor

Baker

Lydia

Study Support/Intervention

Bass

Jim

Senior ICT Technician

Biggadike

Claire

Business Communications Manager

Bond

Fiona

Sixth Form Administrator/Midday Supervisor

Booth

Samantha

Data Administrator

Brandsma

Jodi

Head's PA & Clerk to Governors

Broad

Jane

Administrator

Butcher

Andy

Site Manager

Calcott

Lesley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Callipo

Julie

Cover Supervisor/Intervention

Charman

Nichola

6th Form Manager

Clayton

Martin

Senior Caretaker

Cooper

Sarah

TA2

Cox

Evelyn

TA2

Dainty

Ellen

Theatre Technician

Dave

Sandhya

Finance Assistant

Davies

Faye

TA2

Dunn

Tina

DT Technician

Ellis

Peter

Senior Caretaker

Farrell

Caroline

Associate SENCO

Feng

Li Ya

Cleaner

Ferreira

Catia

Cleaner

Goldswain

Enza

Receptionist

Gould

Linda

Family Support Worker

Greaves

Jeff

Student Support & Engagement Manager

Green

Colleen

PA to SLT

Griffin

Rosalind

Learning Resources Assistant

Grundy

Jo

Finance Assistant

Hampson

Heather

Science Technical Manager

Hancock

Tracey

Administrator

Hartwell

Natalie

Cover Supervisor

Hernandez

Alejandro

TA1

Highley

Paulene

TA1

Holt

Nikki

Student Support & Engagement Manager

Howard

Karen

TA3

Hubbard

Mike

Facilities Manager

Hulse

Liz

Data Administrator

Ingram

Gary

Student Support & Engagement Manager

James

Katie

Exams Officer

Johnson

Catherine

Associate Teacher of English

Jones

Karen

Lab Technician

Jones

Yvonne

Reprographics Technician

King

Amanda

Data & Exams Manager

Knight

Christine

Art TA

Konca

Deniz

TA1

Langham-Morris

Ashleigh

Network Manager

Lees

Katharine

TA2

MacDonald

Ian

DT Technician

Maiden

Helen

Learning Resources Manager

Majelli

Barbara

EAL Coordinator

Martins

Marta

Cleaner

May

Lucy

Cover Supervisor

Moore

Brian

Senior Cleaner

Nicholson

Gillian

Administrator

Northman

Isobel

Access to Learning Manager

O'Donnell

Sharon

TA1

Oliveira

Eliana

Cleaner

Oliveira

Jose

Cleaner

Oliver

Alison

Senior Lab Technician

Owen

Daniel

TA1

Owen

Simon

Student Support & Engagement Lead

Parkins

Stefania

IEN Intervention Manager

Parry

Jane

Cleaner

Perkins

Samantha

Administrator

Phillips-Grant

Jemma

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Purdy

Vikki

Office Supervisor/Attendance Coordinator

Rubio

Olga

Cleaner

Scruby

Anita

TA3

Smith

Charlotte

TA1

Smith

James

Cleaner

Stanton

Nicola

Cleaner

Stone

Polly

Finance Manager

Tilleray

Sam

TA1

Toor

Jatinder

Cleaner

Towers

Victoria

Senior Lab Technician

Vorajee

Aliyah

TA2

Whalley

Chris

DT Technician

Wheeler

Catherine

Careers Coordinator

Williams

Andrew

Senior Cleaner

Williams

Hannah

Student Support & Engagement Manager

Williams

Sue

HR Manager

Woodland

Charlotte

TA1

Woodward

Amy

Business Manager

Yeardley

Jennifer

TA3

Zenzolo

Elena

Cleaner

 

 

Site Contents and Design © 2018 North Leamington School

Weather alerts provided by https://www.willyweather.co.uk